901

Sutton Bonington

Sutton Bonington > Clifton Lane > Showcase Cinemas > University Park > Nottingham City Centre (weekends) > University Park > Showcase Cinemas > Clifton Lane > Sutton Bonington

Route Map
Key Information
  • Daily service between Sutton Bonington and University Park Campuses
  • Buses from every 30 minutes on weekdays during term time
  • Weekend buses linking Sutton Bonington with University Park Campus and Nottingham City Centre
  • Regular evening buses
  • Free Wi-Fi on board
Live Departures

Real-time tracking is fitted to all Hopper Buses, so you know when your bus is due to arrive. Select your route and stop below.

Timetable
Saturdays and Sundays X
Sutton Bonington Campus 09:00 11:00 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20 21:45 23:40
Eviton House 09:02 11:02 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22 21:47 23:42
Clifton Lane, NTU Gate 09:10 11:10 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30 21:55 23:50
Showcase Cinemas 09:15 11:15 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35 22:00 23:55
University East Entrance 09:17 11:17 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37 22:02 23:57
University Park, History - - - - - - - -
University Park, George Green Library - - - - - - - -
University Park, Rutland Hall - - - - - - - -
University Park, East Drive (arrive) 09:30 11:30 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50 22:15 00:00
University Park, East Drive (depart) 09:30 11:30 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50 22:15 00:00
Derby Road, Triumph Road 09:35 11:35 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:55 22:20 -
Victoria Bus Station, Stand 9 09:52 11:52 14:12 16:12 18:12 20:12 22:37 -
Derby Road, Triumph Road 09:58 11:58 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:18 22:43 -
University Park, East Drive (depart) 10:10 12:10 14:30 16:30 18:30 20:30 22:55 00:00
University Park, Arts Centre 10:11 12:11 14:31 16:31 18:31 20:31 22:56 00:01
Showcase Cinemas 10:13 12:13 14:33 16:33 18:33 20:33 22:58 00:03
Clifton Lane, NTU Gate 10:15 12:15 14:35 16:35 18:35 20:35 23:00 00:05
Eviton House 10:32 12:32 14:52 16:52 18:52 20:52 23:17 00:22
Sutton Bonington Campus 10:35 12:35 14:55 16:55 18:55 21:00 23:25 00:25

Term Dates

Thursday 21 September 2017 – Friday 15 December 2017
Monday 15 January 2018 – Friday 23 March 2018
Monday 23 April 2018 – Friday 22 June 2018

Sorry, no service on

23 December 2017 – 2 January 2018
30 March – 3 April 2018

A reduced service will operate on Bank Holidays 7 and 28 May 2018.

Timetable Downloads

901 Timetable PDF

Related Services